Product Details

SFP Modules
  • Small form-factor pluggable transceiver

    Korenix SFP
    Selection Guide
     
Overview Specification Documents Software Application
SFP (Small form-factor pluggable transceiver)
  • Fiber Transceiver: Single-Mode/Multi-Mode/BIDI/DDM
  • Speed: FE Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/10G
  • Distance: 300m~120 Km
  • Wave-length: 850/1310/1550 nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ℃/-10~70 ℃/-40~85 ℃
  • Storage Temperature: -40~85 ℃
  • Humidity: 5-95%
File name Description Release date Size File
CE CE_SFP 2020/06/12 68.51KB
FCC FCC_SFP 2020/06/12 68.97KB
Selection Guide SFP_SelectionGuide_V1.1 2020/03/03 307.53KB
Selection Guide SFP_SelectionGuide_V1.1 (Excel) 2020/03/03 29.51KB
File name Description Release date Size File
No data.